MO1 MULTI-DECK MATADOR BREAD OVEN

MULTI-DECK MATADOR OVEN
Multi-Deck ovens (Matador) are equipped with specially designed heat recessive stone soles and heat circulation system. This system supplies an absolutely uniform distribution of heating gases over all decks of the oven therefore excellent baking result. Each deck of oven has a powerful steaming device which enables the demanded amount of steam at any time. The steaming device can be individually switched on and off for each deck. This offers a particular advantage for confectionery goods. High graded insulation material prevents heat losses so, saves energy.
 You can see more details bellow and call us for more informations

Technical Features

ModelUnitMMKF 50MMKF 100MMKF 150MMKF 180
Capacity*piece1500350045005500
Cooking Aream25101518
Floorspiece4444
Width (W)mm1810188024802480
Length (L)mm2040393039304330
Height (H)mm2150243024302430
Oven Interior Widthmm1200123018301830
Oven Interior Lenthmm930224022402540
Oven Interior Heightmm190190190190
Electric PowerKw3,23,63,63,7
Heat Capacitykcal / hour400006700086000107000
Number of Palletsadet 81212
Pallet Sizesmm580×1200580×2400580×2400580×2800
Energy ResourcesDiesel, Natural Gas / LPG
Oven Heightkg2200350042504800
Control systemManual or Digital
Fuel Consumption**Diesel (lt / saat)5,79.512.215.2
Natural Gas (m3 / saat)6,58.811.314.4
LPG (lt /saat)5,28.711.214
* The capacity shall variable according to the weight and baking time of the product.
* Energy consumption under normal conditions.
Scroll to Top
Open chat
1
Scan the code
?Hi how i can help you